+91 40-23035722 / 040-23033722 / 731 / 732 / 733 info@vtrips.in
Ramoji Film City - Entry Tickets Book Now Uttarakhand Package 5N/6D Adventure & Skiing Package Book Now Odisha & Deoghar Package Book Now

Ramoji Film City Bus Booking

Ramoji Film City

Tour Type

IRCTC Tourism

Location

India

Overview

Vtrips is an 'Authorized Business Associate' for Ramoji Film City online bookings and we provide 100% Confirmed Ramoji Film City Entry Tickets at same cost.

Ramoji Film City is the world of wonders, surprises and gives you a magical experience. The Film studio complex is located near Hayathnagar, Hyderabad. Ramoji Film City is the large integrated film studio constructed in almost 2000 acres of land in 1996 and is certified by ‘Guinness World Records’ as the ‘World’s Largest Studio Complex’ and the studio is extremely popular as the Tourism place and recreation center. Every year it draws more than 1.5 million tourists and visitors and creates an astonishing experience for them.

Ramoji Film City is the dreamland created by Mr. Ramoji Rao, the Telugu Film producer who always want to build a studio similar to the Universal Studios in Hollywood. It took years to complete the studio, and he finally created the live studio of his blueprint with lots of surprises for children, Holiday Carnivals, Theme sets, parks, and amusements.

  • What is Bus Transportation?: Bus Transportation is nothing bus, for reaching Ramoji from your Home/Hotel if you don't have own vehicle, we will provide bus services along with Pick-up & Drop-off facility
  • Differences B/w Packages: All Entry Package's itinerary will same, but few special benefits like Buffet Food and vehicle for roaming inside Ramoji.

Note 1: For any School/College Vacations or Corporate Group Bookings(more than 30+), we provide special packages. For more information contact our customer care.

Fare Details

Itinerary

Pick-up

    • Passengers will be picked from their selected boarding points and communicate with the operator for the exact pick-up time
    • Heading to Ramoji Film City Entrance gate

Ramoji Film City Sightseeing

    • Entry into the Ramoji Film City by purchasing any of the packages available
    • Note: Purchase of Regular or Premium/Star Experience package is mandatory 
    • Experience of the film city varies for Regular and Premium/Star experience packages 
    • Passengers are taken to the film city sightseeing, rides, shopping, entertainment shows, movie shoot locations, theatres shows and many more
    • Lunch: A classic buffet lunch (veg and non-veg) is provided only for Star experience package passengers and normal package passengers can explore the wide range of restaurants present in the film city
    • Closing Time: Ramoji Film City day tour will be ended by 5:30 pm

Drop-Off

    • Passengers are requested to reach the exit gate for getting dropped in their respective selected boarding points

If Only Entry Booking

    • We can’t provide pick and drop services to the passengers who booked only entry ticket packages.
    • Passengers have to reach the film city on their own risk of travel.
    • There is a parking facility in case if you come by your own vehicle.
    • For sightseeing inside the film city, vintage Non-A/C buses are provided for regular package holders and A/C buses for star experience package holders.
    • Personal vehicles are not allowed inside the film city.
    • If you are coming by private transport or choosing our packages, choose two ways of transportation as you can’t avail one way.
  • Timings of Bus Service
  • Non A/C-Bus (Service 1)
    • Bus Timings  Non-A/C Mini-Bus (Service 1)

      S.No Boarding Point Time

      1

      BHEL

      07:15 AM

      2

      Chanda Nagar

      07:20 AM
      3 Madina Guda 07:25 AM
      4 Miyapur Cross Road 07:30 AM
      5 Hyder Nagar 07:40 AM
      6 KPHP / JNTU Bus Stop

      07:45 AM

      7 Kukatpally

      07:50 AM

      8 Moosapet Y Junction

      07:55 AM

      9 Bharat Nagar

      08:00 AM

      10 Erragadda

      08:05 AM

      11 S R Nagar

      08:10 AM

      12 Ameepet

      08:15 AM

      13 Punja Gutta

      08:20 AM

      14 Khairatbad

      08:25 AM

      15 Lakidaka Pool

      08:30 AM

      16 Nampally
      Suprabhat Tiffins, Pillar No:1273

      08:55 AM

      17 Koti

      09:05 AM

      18 Malakpet

      09:20 AM

      19 TV Tower

      09:25 AM

      20 Dilsukh Nagar

      09:35 AM

      21 Chaitanya Puri

      09:50 AM

      22 LB Nagar

      10:10 AM

    About Ramoji Film City

    Know more about the place you visit

    Ramoji Film City is a world of wonders, surprises and gives you a magical experience. The Film studio complex is located near Hayathnagar, Hyderabad. Ramoji Film City is the large integrated film studio constructed in almost 2000 acres of land in 1996 and is certified by ‘Guinness World Records’ as the ‘World’s Largest Studio Complex’ and the studio is extremely popular as the Tourism place and recreation center. Every year it draws more than 1.5 million tourists and visitors and creates an astonishing experience for them.

    Ramoji Film City Hyderabad is the dreamland created by Mr. Ramoji Rao, the Telugu Film producer who always want to build a studio similar to the Universal Studios in Hollywood. It took years to complete the studio and he finally created the live studio of his blueprint with lots of surprises for children, Holiday CarnivalsTheme setsGardens, and Amusements Parks.

    The Specialty of Ramoji Film City:

    • Beautiful themed film sets and parks
    • Borasura and Fundustan for children
    • Largest film studio in the world offering a wide range of entertainment to the people

    How to reach Ramoji Film City: 
    Ramoji Film City is located near Film Nagar and can reach the studio by bus or booking a taxi. There are many tours and travels in Hyderabad providing transportation services from various places in Hyderabad to Ramoji Film City.

    Ramoji Film City Entry Fees:

    1. Day tour package:

    • INR 1150 for adults 
    • INR 950 for children

    2. Star experience package:

    • INR 2349 for adults
    • INR 2149 for children 

    Ramoji Film City timings: 9:00 am- 5:30 pm
    Ramoji Film City spending time: One day
    Things to do at Ramoji Film City:

    • Visiting Bahubali Set
    • Explore the large film sets of Cinema
    • Carnival Parade is the show which cannot be missed
    • Try all the complimentary rides and activities
    • Borasura and Fundustan activities
    • Shop at famous stalls to take souvenirs

Included/Excluded

If only Bus transportation is booked with Vtrips: Only bus pickup and drop off services from Hyderabad to Ramoji and Ramoji to your boarding points in Hyderabad (Two way/). No entry tickets are included in this
If only entry tickets are booked with Vtrips: Only entry ticket package of Ramoji is included not the Bus transportation service
If booked both with Vtrips: Bus pick up and drop off services from Hyderabad to Ramoji and Ramoji to your boarding points in Hyderabad (Two way/) and also entry tickets are included in this package
If only Bus transportation is booked with Vtrips: Entry tickets are excluded in the package
If only entry tickets are booked with Vtrips: Bus transportation services are not available or excluded
If booked both with Vtrips: Nothing is excluded you get both bus pick up and drop off services from Hyderabad to Ramoji and Ramoji to your boarding points in Hyderabad (Two way/) and also entry tickets are included in this package

vtrips.in Verified

Member Since Oct 2021

from ₹ 0

Extra prices:

({{type.price_type}})
{{type.price_html}}
({{type.price_type}})
{{ type.price }}%
{{ formatMoney(type.price) }}
  • {{total_price_html}}
  • {{pay_now_price_html}}
from
₹ 0